Courtroom Assignments

 
 Civil Division

RoomCase TypeJudge Assigned
C-201ProbatePatricia S. Fix
C-202Presiding Judge of Civil Division Jorge L. Ortiz
C-204 Civil LawLuis B. Berrones 
C-205 Civil LawCharles W. Smith
C-301 Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures
Janelle K. Christensen
C-302 Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures
Daniel L. Jasica
C-303 Civil Law Joseph V. Salvi
C-304 Arbitration/Mortgage Foreclosures Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
C-305 Civil Backup Jacquelyn D. Melius
C-403 Small Claims Christopher B. Morozin
C-404 Small Claims/Forcible Entry/Tax Deeds Michael B. Betar
C-405Civil BackupDavid P. Brodsky


Family Division

RoomCase TypeJudge Assigned
C-101Family/DivorceStephen M. DeRue
C-102Family/Divorce Ari P. Fisz
C-103Presiding Judge of Family Division
Michael G. Nerheim
C-105Family/DivorceRandie K. Bruno
C-107Family/Divorce Backup                                      As Assigned
C-401Family/Divorce, Self-Represented LitigantsVeronica M. O'Malley
C-402Prove ups/Child Support/Family BackupStacey L. Seneczko


Felony Division

RoomCase TypeJudge Assigned
T-020 Tower Bond CourtTheodore S. Potkonjak 
T-121 TowerMisdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
Raymond D. Collins
T-510 Tower
As Assigned
T-610 TowerFelonyJames K. Booras
T-611 TowerPresiding Judge of Misdemeanor/Traffic DivisionChristopher R. Stride
T-612 TowerFelony, Deputy Chief JudgeDaniel B. Shanes
T-710 TowerPresiding Judge of Criminal DivisionVictoria A. Rossetti
T-711 TowerPresiding Judge of the Restorative DivisionChristen L. Bishop
T-712 TowerFelony Backup D. Christopher Lombardo
T-812 TowerFelonyGeorge Strickland


Juvenile Division

Room       Case Type                          Judge Assigned  
C-1 Juvenile
Juvenile Marine M. Slavin
C-2 JuvenileJuvenile Reginald C. Mathews


Misdemeanor/Traffic Division

RoomCase TypeJudge Assigned
T-611 Tower Presiding Judge of the Misdemeanor/Traffic DivisionChristopher R. Stride  
C-206 AnnexMisdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
John L. Joanem
C-207 Annex Misdemeanor/DUI/TrafficJames K. Simonian 
C-306 AnnexMisdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
Sharmila K. Manak
C-405 Annex Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
George T. Pappas 
C-407 Annex Misdemeanor/DUI/TrafficR. Christopher Ditton 
T-110 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/TrafficBolling W. Haxall 
T-120 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/TrafficCharles D. Johnson 
T-511 Tower Domestic Violence/Orders of ProtectionPatricia L. Cornell 
T-512 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
Helen S. Rozenberg 
Mundelein Branch TrafficJohn L. Joanem 
North BranchTrafficGeorge T. Pappas
Park City A Branch TrafficSharmila K. Manak 

 



Notes: This represents the basic Schedules and Assignments. These could change from time to time for numerous reasons. Contact the Court Administration Office for information on any variations from this document.

Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures