Courtroom Assignments

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-303 Presiding Judge of Civil Division Thomas M. Schippers
C-302
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures Luis A. Berrones
C-304
Civil Law Margaret J. Mullen
C-305 
Civil Law Diane E. Winter
C-306 Annex
Small Claims Theodore S. Potkonjak
C-307 Annex
Small Claims/Forcible Entry/Tax Deeds Daniel L. Jasica
C-406 Annex
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures Margaret A. Marcouiller
C-407 Annex
Civil Law Mitchell L. Hoffman
Park City B
Probate/Arbitration Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
County Board Room - CBR
Probate/Arbitration Michael Betar

As Assigned Civil Backup David P. Brodsky
As Assigned Civil Backup Michael J. Fusz


Family Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-305  Presiding Judge of the Family Division Diane E. Winter
C-101 Proveups/Child Support/Family Backup Nancy S. Waites
C-102 Family/Divorce
Raymond D. Collins
 
C-103 Family/Divorce Charles W. Smith
C-105 Family/Divorce Joseph V. Salvi
C-107
Family/Divorce
Elizabeth M. Rochford
Family/Divorce Backup D. Christopher Lombardo
C-1 Juvenile Supervising Judge of Juvenile Court Valerie Boettle Ceckowski
C-2 Juvenile Juvenile Christopher B. Morozin


Felony Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-202 Presiding Judge of Felony Division Daniel B. Shanes
C-201 Felony James K. Booras
C-204 Felony Victoria A. Rossetti
C-205  Felony Mark L. Levitt
C-206 Annex Felony Patricia S. Fix
C-120 Babcox  Bond Court George Strickland
C-220 Babcox Specialty Court/Felony Backup Christopher R. Stride
C-221 Babcox  Felony Backup/Specialty Court Christen L. Bishop


Misdemeanor/Traffic Division

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-205  Presiding Judge of the Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Mark L. Levitt
C-150 Babcox Misdemeanor/Traffic/Felony Backup Charles D. Johnson
C-207 Annex Domestic Violence/Orders of Protection Veronica M. O'Malley
C-401 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic James K. Simonian 
C-402  Felony/Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Jay W. Ukena
C-403  Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Brian P. Hughes
C-404  Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Helen S. Rozenberg
C-405 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic John J. Scully
Mundelein Traffic - Mundelein Branch Court Janelle K. Christensen
North Traffic - North Branch Court (Round Lake Beach) Paul B. Novak
Park City A Traffic - Park City Branch Court Stacey L. Seneczko
 
Notes: This represents the basic Schedules and Assignments. These could change from time to time for numerous reasons. Contact the Court Administration Office for information on any variations from this document.
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures