Courtroom Assignments

 
 Civil Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-303 Presiding Judge of Civil Division Thomas M. Schippers
C-201 Probate/Arbitration Donna-Jo Vorderstrasse
C-202 Civil Law Mitchell Hoffman 
C-204  Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures  Luis B. Berrones 
C-205 Civil Backup  Michael J. Fusz
C-304 Civil Law Jorge L. Ortiz
C-305 Civil Law Diane E. Winter
C-206 Mortgage Foreclosures (Thursday and Friday) Jacquelyn D. Melius
C-207 Arbitration (1st & 3rd Wednesday and Friday) Ari P.Fisz
C-306 Annex Small Claims Stacey L. Seneczko
C-307 Annex Small Claims/Forcible Entry/Tax Deeds Michael B. Betar
C-406 Annex Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures Daniel L. Jasica  
C-407 Annex Civil Backup David P. Brodsky


Family Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
C-101 Family/Divorce Raymond D. Collins
C-102 Family/Divorce Backup D. Christopher Lombardo
C-103 Presiding Judge of Family/Divorce Charles W. Smith
C-105 Family/Divorce Joseph V. Salvi
C-107 Family/Divorce Elizabeth M. Rochford
C-301 Family/Divorce Backup Janelle K. Christensen  
C-302 Prove ups/Child Support/Family Backup Stephen M. DeRue
C-1 Juvenile Supervising Judge of Juvenile Court Valerie Boettle Ceckowski
C-2 Juvenile Juvenile Court Christopher B. Morozin


Felony Division


Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-110 Tower Bond Court Paul B. Novak
T-510 Tower Felony Patricia S. Fix
T-610 Tower Felony James K. Booras
T-611 Tower Specialty Courts/Felony Backup Christopher R. Stride
T-612 Tower Presiding Judge of Felony Division Daniel B. Shanes
T-710 Tower Felony Victoria A. Rossetti
T-711 Tower Felony/Specialty Courts Backup Christen L. Bishop
T-712 Tower Felony Mark L. Levitt
T-812 Tower Bond Court George Strickland


Misdemeanor/Traffic Division

Room Case Type Judge Assigned
T-712 Tower  Presiding Judge of the Misdemeanor/Traffic Division Mark L. Levitt
C-401 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Theodore S. Potkonjak
C-402  Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic
C-403  Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Veronica M. O'Malley
C-404  Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic Helen S. Rozenberg
C-405 Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic John J. Scully
T-511 Tower Domestic Violence/Orders of Protection Charles D. Johnson
T-512 Tower Misdemeanor/DUI/Traffic James K. Simonian
Mundelein Traffic - Mundelein Branch Court Reginald C. Mathews
North Traffic - North Branch Court (Round Lake Beach) Jacquelyn D. Melius
Park City A Traffic - Park City Branch Court Ari P. Fisz
 
Notes: This represents the basic Schedules and Assignments. These could change from time to time for numerous reasons. Contact the Court Administration Office for information on any variations from this document.
Chancery/Mortgage Foreclosures